Test: Difference between revisions
From Redrock Wiki
(Created page with "<div style="width: 20%; float: right"> <div style="background: #f3f3f3; border: 1px solid #c2c2c2;"> <b> • General • Center Description • Advanced Prefs • Twig Guide • Resources </b> </div> __NOTOC__ </div> <big><b>Scheduling...") |
(Created page with "Click on one column first, then hold down the shift key and click on another column. You'll notice that the items are sorted based on first and then second. {|class="wikitable sortable" |+ Visits Reports ! Report !! Charts !! Can include data on individual visits !! Time of day reporting !! Can include payroll data |- | Visits by ?? || Yes || Yes || No || Yes |- | Average Wait Time || Yes || No || No || No |- | SI Session Listing || Yes || No || No || No |- |Students Vi...") |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Click on one column first, then hold down the shift key and click on another column. You'll notice that the items are sorted based on first and then second. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Visits Reports | |||
! Report !! Charts !! Can include data on individual visits !! Time of day reporting !! Can include payroll data | |||
|- | |||
| Visits by ?? || Yes || Yes || No || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Average Wait Time || Yes || No || No || No | |||
|- | |||
| SI Session Listing || Yes || No || No || No | |||
|- | |||
|Students Visits Center Grid || Yes || No || No || No | |||
|- | |||
|Students Visits Cleanup Data || No || Yes || No || No | |||
|- | |||
|Students Visits Summary || Yes || No || No || No | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|Faculty Student Visits | |||
|- | |||
|Initial Visit | |||
|- | |||
|Usage Snapshot | |||
|- | |||
|Visits by Assigned Advisor and Student | |||
|- | |||
|Visits by Faculty and Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Visits by Week by Center | |||
|- | |||
|Consultant Non-Duplicated Visit Time | |||
|- | |||
|Attendance by Hour | |||
|- | |||
|Logins by Hour by Day of Week | |||
|- | |||
|Payroll | |||
|- | |||
|SI Comparison | |||
Revision as of 16:59, 15 July 2024
Click on one column first, then hold down the shift key and click on another column. You'll notice that the items are sorted based on first and then second.
Report | Charts | Can include data on individual visits | Time of day reporting | Can include payroll data |
---|---|---|---|---|
Visits by ?? | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
Average Wait Time | Yes | No | No | No |
SI Session Listing | Yes | No | No | No |
Students Visits Center Grid | Yes | No | No | No |
Students Visits Cleanup Data | No | Yes | No | No |
Students Visits Summary | Yes | No | No | No |
|- |Faculty Student Visits |- |Initial Visit |- |Usage Snapshot |- |Visits by Assigned Advisor and Student |- |Visits by Faculty and Subject |- |Visits by Week by Center |- |Consultant Non-Duplicated Visit Time |- |Attendance by Hour |- |Logins by Hour by Day of Week |- |Payroll |- |SI Comparison