TracCloud: Rosetta: Difference between revisions
From Redrock Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WIP}} | {{WIP}} | ||
<div class="tcWidgetPage" style="width:49%; float:left"> | <div class="tcWidgetPage" style="width:49%; float:left"> | ||
| Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
* [[TracCloud:_Twig|Twig]] | * [[TracCloud:_Twig|Twig]] | ||
Tips: | |||
* Hover over the field name to see an example value. | |||
* Click the header to sort by that column. | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 21: | Line 25: | ||
<div style="float: left; margin-top: 0em; margin-bottom: 1em"><big>Type Definitions</big></div><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | <div style="float: left; margin-top: 0em; margin-bottom: 1em"><big>Type Definitions</big></div><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto;" | ||
!Type!!Description | !Type!!Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
<!------------------------------------------------------- Students ------------------------------------------------------> | <!------------------------------------------------------- Students ------------------------------------------------------> | ||
<div class="tcWidgetPage | <div class="tcWidgetPage"> | ||
<div style="float: left;"><big><b>Students</b></big></div><div style="float: right; color: white; background-color: grey; border: 3px solid grey; font-weight: bold; border-radius: 5px" class="mw-customtoggle-1">Toggle Visibility</div> | <div style="float: left;"><big><b>Students</b></big></div><div style="float: right; color: white; background-color: grey; border: 3px solid grey; font-weight: bold; border-radius: 5px" class="mw-customtoggle-1">Toggle Visibility</div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-1"> | <div class="mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-1"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="min-width: 100% | <br><br> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="min-width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! <b>Field</b> !! <b>Type</b> !! <b>Description</b> !! <b>Twig Tag</b> !! <b>API</b> !! <b>SFTP Export Column | ! <b>Field</b> !! <b>Type</b> !! <b>Description</b> !! <b>Twig Tag</b> !! <b>API</b> !! <b>SFTP Export Column</b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sequence||bigint AI PK ||Static identifier for students, unrelated to ID. | | <span title="01234567">Sequence</span>||bigint AI PK ||Static identifier for students, unrelated to ID. || || Students.Sequence || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UUID || varchar(36) || Unique identifier for this user. || || Students.UUID || | | <span title="1a23b4c5-6789-01d2-ef3g-456h78901ijk">UUID</span> || varchar(36) || Unique identifier for this user. || || Students.UUID || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ID || bigint || The student's ID number. Should be unique.|| <nowiki>{{Student.ID}}</nowiki> || Students.ID || StudentID | | <span title="01234567">ID</span> || bigint || The student's ID number. Should be unique.|| <nowiki>{{Student.ID}}</nowiki> || Students.ID || StudentID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Other_ID||varchar(40) || Alternative identifier for the student.|| <nowiki>{{Student.Other_ID}}</nowiki> || Students.Other_ID || OtherID | | <span title="A1234567">Other_ID</span>||varchar(40) || Alternative identifier for the student.|| <nowiki>{{Student.Other_ID}}</nowiki> || Students.Other_ID || OtherID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Other_ID2||varchar(40) || Another alternative identifier for the student. | | <span title="ssmith1234">Other_ID2</span>|| varchar(40) || Another alternative identifier for the student. || <nowiki>{{Student.Other_ID2}}</nowiki>|| Students.Other_ID2 || OtherID2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barcode||varchar(80) || | |<span title="87654321">Barcode</span>|| varchar(80) || Barcode ID for the student. || <nowiki>{{Student.Barcode}}</nowiki> || Students.Barcode || Barcode | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Status||varchar(80) || | | <span title="ACTIVE">Status</span> || varchar(80) || Whether the student is Active or Inactive. || <nowiki>{{Student.Status}}</nowiki> || Students.Status || Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OtherStatus||varchar(80) || | | <span title="Enrolled">OtherStatus</span> || varchar(80) || Alternative/custom status. || || Students.OtherStatus || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legal_First||varchar(80) || | | <span title="Samantha">Legal_First</span> || varchar(80) || The student's legal first name. || <nowiki>{{Student.Legal_First}}</nowiki> || Students.Legal_First || LegalFirst | ||
|- | |- | ||
| First Name || varchar(80) || The student's preferred first name. | | <span title="Sam">First Name</span> || varchar(80) || The student's preferred first name.|| <nowiki>{{Student.First_Name}}</nowiki> || Students.First_Name || FirstName | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Last Name || varchar(80) || The student's last name. | | <span title="Smith">Last Name</span> || varchar(80) || The student's last name. || <nowiki>{{Student.Last_Name}}</nowiki> || Students.Last_Name || LastName | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Middle||varchar(80) || | | <span title="Jane">Middle</span> || varchar(80) || The student's middle name. || <nowiki>{{Student.Middle}}</nowiki> || Students.Middle || Middle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="Smith, Sam J.">Full_Name</span> || varchar(255) || The student's full name, formatted as "Last, First M.". || <nowiki>{{Student.Full_Name}}</nowiki> || Students.Full_Name || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="Smith, Sam J">LastFirst</span> || varchar(255) || The student's full name, formatted as "Last, First M". || <nowiki>{{Student.LastFirst}}</nowiki> || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="Sam J. Smith">Full_Name2</span>|| varchar(255) || The student's full name, formatted as "First M. Last". || <nowiki>{{Student.Full_Name2}}</nowiki> || Students.Full_Name2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="Sam Smith">FirstLast</span>|| varchar(255) || The student's full name, formatted as "First Last". || <nowiki>{{Student.FirstLast}}</nowiki> || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="1234 W Example St">Street</span>|| varchar(250) || The student's street address. || || Students.Street || Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="123">Apt</span>|| varchar(80) || The student's apartment number. || || Students.Apt || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="Tempe">City</span>|| varchar(120) || The student's city. || || Students.City || City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="Arizona">State</span>|| varchar(80) || The student's state. || || Students.State || State | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="85210">Zip</span>|| varchar(20) || The student's zip code. || || Students.Zip || ZIP | ||
|- | |||
| <span title="">Country</span>|| varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Home_Phone</span>|| varchar(80) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Work_Phone</span>|| varchar(80) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cell_Phone||varchar(80) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Email||varchar(120) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Preferred||varchar(80) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Attempts||bigint || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">resetCode||varchar(80) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">lockedOut||int || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">TextAddr||varchar(120) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">LastDateIn||date || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Notes||text || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">UserName||varchar(120) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Password||varchar(128) || Unused. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Prefs||text || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Birthdate||date || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Gender||varchar(80) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Ethnicity||varchar(150) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Major||varchar(120) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Class||varchar(80) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">DegreeGoal||varchar(80) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Cohort||varchar(80) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">College||varchar(80) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Grad_Und||varchar(80) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">DateStarted||date || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">DateWithdrawn||date || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">ReasonWithdrawn||varchar(128) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">GradDate||date || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">GradDegree||varchar(128) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">GPA||double || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">AccumHours||double || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">PrimaryConsultantID ||bigint || Relates to Staff.Sequence. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">FlagText||varchar(80) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">CustomData||json || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">WatchLists||json || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">CreatedDT||timestamp || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">ModifiedDT||timestamp || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Fund||varchar(80) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">gen_BIOConfirmed||varchar(2) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">gen_BIOConfirmedDT||varchar(20) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span title="">Pronouns||varchar(80) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|_LastImportedDT||datetime || | | <span title="">_LastImportedDT||datetime || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PassLastDateChanged||date || | | <span title="">PassLastDateChanged||date || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PassFailedAttempts||int || | | <span title="">PassFailedAttempts||int || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AccountLocked||tinyint || | | <span title="">AccountLocked||tinyint || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AccountLockDateTime||datetime | | <span title="">AccountLockDateTime||datetime | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 193: | Line 200: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="tcWidgetPage | <div class="tcWidgetPage"> | ||
<div style="float: left;"><big><b>Visits</b></big></div><div style="float: right; color: white; background-color: grey; border: 3px solid grey; font-weight: bold; border-radius: 5px" class="mw-customtoggle-2">Toggle Visibility</div> | <div style="float: left;"><big><b>Visits</b></big></div><div style="float: right; color: white; background-color: grey; border: 3px solid grey; font-weight: bold; border-radius: 5px" class="mw-customtoggle-2">Toggle Visibility</div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-2"> | <div class="mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-2"> | ||
<br><br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 206: | Line 214: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class="tcWidgetPage | <div class="tcWidgetPage"> | ||
<div style="float: left;"><big><b>Appointments</b></big></div><div style="float: right; color: white; background-color: grey; border: 3px solid grey; font-weight: bold; border-radius: 5px" class="mw-customtoggle-3">Toggle Visibility</div> | <div style="float: left;"><big><b>Appointments</b></big></div><div style="float: right; color: white; background-color: grey; border: 3px solid grey; font-weight: bold; border-radius: 5px" class="mw-customtoggle-3">Toggle Visibility</div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-3"> | <div class="mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-3"> | ||
< | <br><br> | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <b>Field</b> !! <b>Type</b> !! <b>Description | ! <b>Field</b> !! <b>Type</b> !! <b>Description</b> !! <b>Twig Tag</b> !! <b>API</b> !! <b>SFTP Export Column</b> !! <b>Example</b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| example || example || example || <nowiki>{{example.example}}</nowiki> | | example || example || example || <nowiki>{{example.example}}</nowiki> || example.example || example || example | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 22:38, 10 March 2025
This page is still in progress! Come back later to learn more.
TracCloud: Table and Field List
Relevant wiki articles:
Tips:
- Hover over the field name to see an example value.
- Click the header to sort by that column.
Type Definitions
| Type | Description |
|---|---|
| varchar(#) | Alphanumeric field with a specified maximum length. |
| int | Integer, maximum value of about 4 billion, or a 10-digit numeric value. |
| bigint | Big integer, maximum value of about 9 quintillion, or a 16-digit numeric value. |
| tinyint | Tiny integer, typically used to store a 1 or 0 as true or false. |
| date | Date, formatted as YYYY-MM-DD |
| time | A specific time using a 24-hour format (HH:MM:SS), e.g., 13:45:00 |
| datetime | Date and time, YYYY-MM-DD HH:MM:SS |
| double | Decimal # with up to 12 digits precision |
| json | JSON-formatted field that contains multiple fields and values (e.g., custom fields). |
Invert Visibility
Students
Toggle Visibility
| Field | Type | Description | Twig Tag | API | SFTP Export Column |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for students, unrelated to ID. | Students.Sequence | ||
| UUID | varchar(36) | Unique identifier for this user. | Students.UUID | ||
| ID | bigint | The student's ID number. Should be unique. | {{Student.ID}} | Students.ID | StudentID |
| Other_ID | varchar(40) | Alternative identifier for the student. | {{Student.Other_ID}} | Students.Other_ID | OtherID |
| Other_ID2 | varchar(40) | Another alternative identifier for the student. | {{Student.Other_ID2}} | Students.Other_ID2 | OtherID2 |
| Barcode | varchar(80) | Barcode ID for the student. | {{Student.Barcode}} | Students.Barcode | Barcode |
| Status | varchar(80) | Whether the student is Active or Inactive. | {{Student.Status}} | Students.Status | Status |
| OtherStatus | varchar(80) | Alternative/custom status. | Students.OtherStatus | ||
| Legal_First | varchar(80) | The student's legal first name. | {{Student.Legal_First}} | Students.Legal_First | LegalFirst |
| First Name | varchar(80) | The student's preferred first name. | {{Student.First_Name}} | Students.First_Name | FirstName |
| Last Name | varchar(80) | The student's last name. | {{Student.Last_Name}} | Students.Last_Name | LastName |
| Middle | varchar(80) | The student's middle name. | {{Student.Middle}} | Students.Middle | Middle |
| Full_Name | varchar(255) | The student's full name, formatted as "Last, First M.". | {{Student.Full_Name}} | Students.Full_Name | |
| LastFirst | varchar(255) | The student's full name, formatted as "Last, First M". | {{Student.LastFirst}} | ||
| Full_Name2 | varchar(255) | The student's full name, formatted as "First M. Last". | {{Student.Full_Name2}} | Students.Full_Name2 | |
| FirstLast | varchar(255) | The student's full name, formatted as "First Last". | {{Student.FirstLast}} | ||
| Street | varchar(250) | The student's street address. | Students.Street | Street | |
| Apt | varchar(80) | The student's apartment number. | Students.Apt | ||
| City | varchar(120) | The student's city. | Students.City | City | |
| State | varchar(80) | The student's state. | Students.State | State | |
| Zip | varchar(20) | The student's zip code. | Students.Zip | ZIP | |
| Country | varchar(80) | ||||
| Home_Phone | varchar(80) | ||||
| Work_Phone | varchar(80) | ||||
| Cell_Phone | varchar(80) | ||||
| varchar(120) | |||||
| Preferred | varchar(80) | ||||
| Attempts | bigint | ||||
| resetCode | varchar(80) | ||||
| lockedOut | int | ||||
| TextAddr | varchar(120) | ||||
| LastDateIn | date | ||||
| Notes | text | ||||
| UserName | varchar(120) | ||||
| Password | varchar(128) | Unused. | |||
| Prefs | text | ||||
| Birthdate | date | ||||
| Gender | varchar(80) | ||||
| Ethnicity | varchar(150) | ||||
| Major | varchar(120) | ||||
| Class | varchar(80) | ||||
| DegreeGoal | varchar(80) | ||||
| Cohort | varchar(80) | ||||
| College | varchar(80) | ||||
| Grad_Und | varchar(80) | ||||
| DateStarted | date | ||||
| DateWithdrawn | date | ||||
| ReasonWithdrawn | varchar(128) | ||||
| GradDate | date | ||||
| GradDegree | varchar(128) | ||||
| GPA | double | ||||
| AccumHours | double | ||||
| PrimaryConsultantID | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. | |||
| FlagText | varchar(80) | ||||
| CustomData | json | ||||
| WatchLists | json | ||||
| CreatedDT | timestamp | ||||
| ModifiedDT | timestamp | ||||
| Fund | varchar(80) | ||||
| gen_BIOConfirmed | varchar(2) | ||||
| gen_BIOConfirmedDT | varchar(20) | ||||
| Pronouns | varchar(80) | ||||
| _LastImportedDT | datetime | ||||
| PassLastDateChanged | date | ||||
| PassFailedAttempts | int | ||||
| AccountLocked | tinyint | ||||
| AccountLockDateTime | datetime |
Visits
Toggle Visibility
| Field | Type | Description | Twig Tag | API | SFTP Export Column | Example |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| example | example | example | {{example.example}} | example.example | example | example |
Appointments
Toggle Visibility
| Field | Type | Description | Twig Tag | API | SFTP Export Column | Example |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| example | example | example | {{example.example}} | example.example | example | example |