TracCloud: Rosetta: Difference between revisions
From Redrock Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WIP}} | |||
Todo: notes on excluded twig tags | |||
<div class="tcWidgetPage" style="width:49%; float:left"> | <div class="tcWidgetPage" style="width:49%; float:left"> | ||
<b>TracCloud: Table and Field List</b> | |||
<hr> | |||
Relevant wiki articles: | |||
* [[TracCloud:_Data_Export|Visits/Appts SFTP Export]] | |||
* [[TracCloud:_API|API]] | |||
* [[TracCloud:_Twig|Twig]] | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 41: | Line 49: | ||
<div class="mw-customtoggle-1 mw-customtoggle-2 mw-customtoggle-3" style="float: left; color: white; background-color: grey; border: 3px solid grey; font-weight: bold; border-radius: 5px">'''Invert Visibility'''</div> | <div class="mw-customtoggle-1 mw-customtoggle-2 mw-customtoggle-3" style="float: left; color: white; background-color: grey; border: 3px solid grey; font-weight: bold; border-radius: 5px">'''Invert Visibility'''</div> | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
<!------------------------------------------------------- Students ------------------------------------------------------> | |||
<div class="tcWidgetPage" style="width:100%"> | <div class="tcWidgetPage" style="width:100%"> | ||
<div style="float: left;"><big><b>Students</b></big></div><div style="float: right; color: white; background-color: grey; border: 3px solid grey; font-weight: bold; border-radius: 5px" class="mw-customtoggle-1">Toggle Visibility</div> | <div style="float: left;"><big><b>Students</b></big></div><div style="float: right; color: white; background-color: grey; border: 3px solid grey; font-weight: bold; border-radius: 5px" class="mw-customtoggle-1">Toggle Visibility</div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-1"> | <div class="mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-1"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="min-width: 120%" | ||
|- | |||
! <b>Field</b> !! <b>Type</b> !! <b>Description/Example</b> !! <b>Twig Tag</b> !! <b>API</b> !! <b>SFTP Export Column</b> | |||
|- | |||
|Sequence||bigint AI PK ||Static identifier for students, unrelated to ID. | |||
|- | |||
| UUID || varchar(36) || Unique identifier for this user.<br>1a23b4c5-6789-01d2-ef3g-456h78901ijk || || Students.UUID || | |||
|- | |||
| ID || bigint || The student's ID number. Should be unique.<br>1234567 || <nowiki>{{Student.ID}}</nowiki> || Students.ID || StudentID | |||
|- | |||
|Other_ID||varchar(40) || Alternative identifier for the student.<br>A1234567 || <nowiki>{{Student.Other_ID}}</nowiki> || Students.Other_ID || OtherID | |||
|- | |||
|Other_ID2||varchar(40) || Another alternative identifier for the student.<br>SSMITH00 || <nowiki>{{Student.Other_ID2}}</nowiki> || OtherID2 | |||
|- | |||
|Barcode||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Status||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|OtherStatus||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Legal_First||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
| First Name || varchar(80) || The student's preferred first name.<BR>Sam || <nowiki>{{Student.First_Name}}</nowiki> || Students.First_Name || FirstName | |||
|- | |||
| Last Name || varchar(80) || The student's last name.<br>Smith || <nowiki>{{Student.Last_Name}}</nowiki> || Students.Last_Name || LastName | |||
|- | |||
|Middle||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Street||varchar(250) || | |||
|- | |||
|Apt||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|City||varchar(120) || | |||
|- | |||
|State||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Zip||varchar(20) || | |||
|- | |||
|Country||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Home_Phone||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Work_Phone||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Cell_Phone||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Email||varchar(120) || | |||
|- | |||
|Preferred||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|passhash||varchar(128) || Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|Attempts||bigint || | |||
|- | |||
|resetCode||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|lockedOut||int || | |||
|- | |||
|TextAddr||varchar(120) || | |||
|- | |||
|LastDateIn||date || | |||
|- | |||
|Notes||text || | |||
|- | |||
|UserName||varchar(120) || | |||
|- | |||
|Password||varchar(128) || Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|Prefs||text || | |||
|- | |||
|Birthdate||date || | |||
|- | |||
|Gender||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Ethnicity||varchar(150) || | |||
|- | |||
|Major||varchar(120) || | |||
|- | |||
|Class||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|DegreeGoal||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Cohort||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|College||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Grad_Und||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|DateStarted||date || | |||
|- | |||
|DateWithdrawn||date || | |||
|- | |||
|ReasonWithdrawn||varchar(128) || | |||
|- | |||
|GradDate||date || | |||
|- | |||
|GradDegree||varchar(128) || | |||
|- | |||
|GPA||double || | |||
|- | |||
|AccumHours||double || | |||
|- | |||
|PrimaryConsultantID||bigint || Relates to Staff.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|FlagText||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|CustomData||json || | |||
|- | |||
|WatchLists||json || | |||
|- | |||
|CreatedDT||timestamp || | |||
|- | |||
|ModifiedDT||timestamp || | |||
|- | |||
|Fund||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|gen_BIOConfirmed||varchar(2) || | |||
|- | |||
|gen_BIOConfirmedDT||varchar(20) || | |||
|- | |||
|Pronouns||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Full_Name||varchar(255) || | |||
|- | |||
|Full_Name2||varchar(255) || | |||
|- | |||
|_LastImportedDT||datetime || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PassLastDateChanged||date || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PassFailedAttempts||int || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AccountLocked||tinyint || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AccountLockDateTime||datetime | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 75: | Line 209: | ||
<div style="float: left;"><big><b>Appointments</b></big></div><div style="float: right; color: white; background-color: grey; border: 3px solid grey; font-weight: bold; border-radius: 5px" class="mw-customtoggle-3">Toggle Visibility</div> | <div style="float: left;"><big><b>Appointments</b></big></div><div style="float: right; color: white; background-color: grey; border: 3px solid grey; font-weight: bold; border-radius: 5px" class="mw-customtoggle-3">Toggle Visibility</div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-3"> | <div class="mw-collapsible" id="mw-customcollapsible-3"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | <hr> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float: left; width: 79.5%" | |||
|- | |||
! <b>Field</b> !! <b>Type</b> !! <b>Description/Example</b> !! <b>Twig Tag</b> | |||
|- | |||
| example || example || example || <nowiki>{{example.example}}</nowiki> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width: 19.5%" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! <b>API</b> !! <b>SFTP Export</b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | example.example || example | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 22:07, 21 January 2025
This page is still in progress! Come back later to learn more.
Todo: notes on excluded twig tags
Type Definitions
| Type | Description |
|---|---|
| varchar(#) | Alphanumeric field with a specified maximum length. |
| int | Integer, maximum value of about 4 billion, or a 10-digit numeric value. |
| bigint | Big integer, maximum value of about 9 quintillion, or a 16-digit numeric value. |
| tinyint | Tiny integer, typically used to store a 1 or 0 as true or false. |
| date | Date, formatted as YYYY-MM-DD |
| time | A specific time using a 24-hour format (HH:MM:SS), e.g., 13:45:00 |
| datetime | Date and time, YYYY-MM-DD HH:MM:SS |
| double | Decimal # with up to 12 digits precision |
| json | JSON-formatted field that contains multiple fields and values (e.g., custom fields). |
Invert Visibility
Students
Toggle Visibility
| Field | Type | Description/Example | Twig Tag | API | SFTP Export Column |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for students, unrelated to ID. | |||
| UUID | varchar(36) | Unique identifier for this user. 1a23b4c5-6789-01d2-ef3g-456h78901ijk |
Students.UUID | ||
| ID | bigint | The student's ID number. Should be unique. 1234567 |
{{Student.ID}} | Students.ID | StudentID |
| Other_ID | varchar(40) | Alternative identifier for the student. A1234567 |
{{Student.Other_ID}} | Students.Other_ID | OtherID |
| Other_ID2 | varchar(40) | Another alternative identifier for the student. SSMITH00 |
{{Student.Other_ID2}} | OtherID2 | |
| Barcode | varchar(80) | ||||
| Status | varchar(80) | ||||
| OtherStatus | varchar(80) | ||||
| Legal_First | varchar(80) | ||||
| First Name | varchar(80) | The student's preferred first name. Sam |
{{Student.First_Name}} | Students.First_Name | FirstName |
| Last Name | varchar(80) | The student's last name. Smith |
{{Student.Last_Name}} | Students.Last_Name | LastName |
| Middle | varchar(80) | ||||
| Street | varchar(250) | ||||
| Apt | varchar(80) | ||||
| City | varchar(120) | ||||
| State | varchar(80) | ||||
| Zip | varchar(20) | ||||
| Country | varchar(80) | ||||
| Home_Phone | varchar(80) | ||||
| Work_Phone | varchar(80) | ||||
| Cell_Phone | varchar(80) | ||||
| varchar(120) | |||||
| Preferred | varchar(80) | ||||
| passhash | varchar(128) | Unused. | |||
| Attempts | bigint | ||||
| resetCode | varchar(80) | ||||
| lockedOut | int | ||||
| TextAddr | varchar(120) | ||||
| LastDateIn | date | ||||
| Notes | text | ||||
| UserName | varchar(120) | ||||
| Password | varchar(128) | Unused. | |||
| Prefs | text | ||||
| Birthdate | date | ||||
| Gender | varchar(80) | ||||
| Ethnicity | varchar(150) | ||||
| Major | varchar(120) | ||||
| Class | varchar(80) | ||||
| DegreeGoal | varchar(80) | ||||
| Cohort | varchar(80) | ||||
| College | varchar(80) | ||||
| Grad_Und | varchar(80) | ||||
| DateStarted | date | ||||
| DateWithdrawn | date | ||||
| ReasonWithdrawn | varchar(128) | ||||
| GradDate | date | ||||
| GradDegree | varchar(128) | ||||
| GPA | double | ||||
| AccumHours | double | ||||
| PrimaryConsultantID | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. | |||
| FlagText | varchar(80) | ||||
| CustomData | json | ||||
| WatchLists | json | ||||
| CreatedDT | timestamp | ||||
| ModifiedDT | timestamp | ||||
| Fund | varchar(80) | ||||
| gen_BIOConfirmed | varchar(2) | ||||
| gen_BIOConfirmedDT | varchar(20) | ||||
| Pronouns | varchar(80) | ||||
| Full_Name | varchar(255) | ||||
| Full_Name2 | varchar(255) | ||||
| _LastImportedDT | datetime | ||||
| PassLastDateChanged | date | ||||
| PassFailedAttempts | int | ||||
| AccountLocked | tinyint | ||||
| AccountLockDateTime | datetime |
Visits
Toggle Visibility
| Field | Type | Description | Twig Tag | API | SFTP Export Column | Example |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| example | example | example | {{example.example}} | example.example | example | example |
Appointments
Toggle Visibility
| Field | Type | Description/Example | Twig Tag |
|---|---|---|---|
| example | example | example | {{example.example}} |
| API | SFTP Export |
|---|---|
| example.example | example |