TracCloudTables: Difference between revisions
From Redrock Wiki
TracCloudTables
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VisitDay||varchar(20) | |VisitDay||varchar(20) | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<hr> | |||
<div style="float: left; margin-top: 0em; margin-bottom: 1em"><big><b>Appointments</b></big></div><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | |||
<br><br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Appointments | |||
|- | |||
! Column !! Type !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Sequence||bigint AI PK|| | |||
|- | |||
|StartDT||datetime || | |||
|- | |||
|gen_date_StartDT|| datetime || | |||
|- | |||
|Duration|| double || | |||
|- | |||
|EndDT|| datetime || | |||
|- | |||
|Type|| varchar(20) ||Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|StudentID|| bigint ||Relates to Students.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|ConsultantID|| bigint ||Relates to Staff.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|VisitID|| bigint ||Relates to Visits.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|CenterID ||bigint ||Relates to Centers.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|ReasonID|| bigint ||Relates to Reasons.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|SectionID|| bigint ||Related to Sections.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|AvailRecID|| bigint ||Relates to AvailBlocks.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|RecurID|| bigint || | |||
|- | |||
|RecurTotal ||bigint ||Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|Status|| varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Status2|| varchar(80) ||Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|Location|| varchar(512) || | |||
|- | |||
|Fund|| varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Online|| int || | |||
|- | |||
|OnlineURL|| varchar(512) || | |||
|- | |||
|onLineDocType|| varchar(80) ||Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|onLineDoc|| text ||Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|RequestNotes|| text ||Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|OtherNotes|| text ||Cancellation reason. | |||
|- | |||
|SchedDT|| datetime || | |||
|- | |||
|SchedModDT|| datetime || | |||
|- | |||
|SchedUser|| varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|SchedNotes|| text ||Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|SurveyRespID ||bigint ||Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|PostPaid|| tinyint || | |||
|- | |||
|Posted1|| tinyint || | |||
|- | |||
|ConfirmationSent|| tinyint || | |||
|- | |||
|ReminderDT|| datetime|| | |||
|- | |||
|ReminderNeeded|| tinyint || | |||
|- | |||
|CustomData|| json || | |||
|- | |||
|SchedModBy|| varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|TimeZone|| varchar(120) ||Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|asynchConcluded||tinyint|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 20:57, 17 December 2024
This page is still in progress! Come back later to learn more.
TracCloud Table List
This is a list of TracCloud data tables, primarily for reference in regards to API access.
Types
| Type | Description |
|---|---|
| varchar(#) | Alphanumeric field with a specified maximum length. |
| int | Integer, maximum value of about 4 billion, or a 10-digit numeric value. |
| bigint | Big integer, maximum value of about 9 quintillion, or a 16-digit numeric value. |
| tinyint | Tiny integer, typically used to store a 1 or 0 as true or false. |
| date | Date, formatted as YYYY-MM-DD |
| time | A specific time using a 24-hour format (HH:MM:SS), e.g., 13:45:00 |
| datetime | Date and time, YYYY-MM-DD HH:MM:SS |
| double | Decimal # with up to 12 digits precision |
| json | JSON-formatted field that contains multiple fields and values (e.g., custom fields). |
SurveyTrac Related (Surveys, SrvyQuestions, Responses, SrvyRespAnswers)
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for each Survey. |
| Name | varchar(80) | |
| CreatedBy | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. |
| Options | json | This field can be ignored for API purposes. |
| ProfileID | bigint | Relates to Profiles.Sequence. |
| CenterID | bigint | |
| AutoSend | varchar(80) | The chosen "Initiated Via" option. |
| Active | tinyint | |
| ActiveFrom | date | |
| ActiveTo | date | |
| Instructions | text | |
| useXML | tinyint | Unused. |
| Assessment | tinyint | Unused. |
| Function | varchar(80) | Unused. |
| Confirmation | text | |
| HeadText | text |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for each Question, sequences are not reused even across multiple surveys. |
| Question | text | |
| SurveyID | bigint | Relates to Surveys.Sequence. |
| Points | double | |
| Answer | varchar(80) | |
| AnswerChoices | text | |
| Options | json | |
| LinkName | varchar(80) | Unused. |
| LinkURL | varchar(80) | Unused. |
| Type | varchar(80) | |
| Number | int | |
| CustomData | json |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for each response. |
| SurveyID | bigint | Relates to Surveys.Sequence. |
| linkedUID | varchar(36) | |
| SentByID | varchar(36) | |
| StudentID | bigint | Relates to Students.Sequence (not Students.ID). |
| SentBy | varchar(80) | |
| SentDate | datetime | |
| AnsweredDate | datetime | |
| StaffID | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. |
| FacultyID | bigint | Relates to Faculty.Sequence. |
| SentManually | tinyint | |
| CustomData | json |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for each question response. |
| QuestionID | bigint | Relates to SrvyQuestions.Sequence. |
| ResponseID | bigint | Relates to Responses.Sequence. |
| aAnswer | varchar(80) | |
| nAnswer | double | |
| tAnswer | text | |
| CustomData | json |
Visits
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| EnteredDT | datetime | |
| TimeIn | datetime | |
| TimeOut | datetime | |
| Duration | int | |
| isWork | tinyint | |
| StudentID | bigint | Relates to Students.Sequence (not Students.ID). |
| CenterID | bigint | Relates to Centers.Sequence. |
| ConsultantID | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. |
| RegistrationID | bigint | Relates to Registrations.Sequence. |
| ReasonID | bigint | Relates to Reasons.Sequence. |
| TotalTime | double | |
| isWaiting | tinyint | |
| WaitTime | double | |
| CustomData | json | |
| NotificationDT | datetime | |
| isTerminated | tinyint | |
| PostPaid | tinyint | |
| Posted1 | tinyint | |
| Posted2 | tinyint | |
| Posted3 | tinyint | |
| Fund | varchar(80) | |
| CtrNotes | text | |
| SchedNotes | text | |
| StudNotes | text | |
| tOptions | text | |
| SurveyRespID | bigint | Relates to SrvyRespAnswers.Sequence |
| TermID | bigint | Relates to Terms.Sequence. |
| SectionID | bigint | Relates to Sections.Sequence. |
| Location | varchar(512) | |
| Online | tinyint | |
| TimeZone | varchar(120) | |
| asynchVisitID | bigint | |
| VisitDay2 | varchar(80) | |
| gen2_date_EnteredDT | date | |
| gen2_date_TimeIn | date | |
| gen2_date_TimeOut | date | |
| VisitDay | varchar(20) |
Appointments
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| StartDT | datetime | |
| gen_date_StartDT | datetime | |
| Duration | double | |
| EndDT | datetime | |
| Type | varchar(20) | Unused. |
| StudentID | bigint | Relates to Students.Sequence. |
| ConsultantID | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. |
| VisitID | bigint | Relates to Visits.Sequence. |
| CenterID | bigint | Relates to Centers.Sequence. |
| ReasonID | bigint | Relates to Reasons.Sequence. |
| SectionID | bigint | Related to Sections.Sequence. |
| AvailRecID | bigint | Relates to AvailBlocks.Sequence. |
| RecurID | bigint | |
| RecurTotal | bigint | Unused. |
| Status | varchar(80) | |
| Status2 | varchar(80) | Unused. |
| Location | varchar(512) | |
| Fund | varchar(80) | |
| Online | int | |
| OnlineURL | varchar(512) | |
| onLineDocType | varchar(80) | Unused. |
| onLineDoc | text | Unused. |
| RequestNotes | text | Unused. |
| OtherNotes | text | Cancellation reason. |
| SchedDT | datetime | |
| SchedModDT | datetime | |
| SchedUser | varchar(80) | |
| SchedNotes | text | Unused. |
| SurveyRespID | bigint | Unused. |
| PostPaid | tinyint | |
| Posted1 | tinyint | |
| ConfirmationSent | tinyint | |
| ReminderDT | datetime | |
| ReminderNeeded | tinyint | |
| CustomData | json | |
| SchedModBy | varchar(80) | |
| TimeZone | varchar(120) | Unused. |
| asynchConcluded | tinyint |
Students
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for students, unrelated to ID. |
| UUID | varchar(36) | |
| ID | bigint | |
| Other_ID | varchar(40) | |
| Other_ID2 | varchar(40) | |
| Barcode | varchar(80) | |
| Status | varchar(80) | |
| OtherStatus | varchar(80) | |
| Legal_First | varchar(80) | |
| First_Name | varchar(80) | |
| Last_Name | varchar(80) | |
| Middle | varchar(80) | |
| Street | varchar(250) | |
| Apt | varchar(80) | |
| City | varchar(120) | |
| State | varchar(80) | |
| Zip | varchar(20) | |
| Country | varchar(80) | |
| Home_Phone | varchar(80) | |
| Work_Phone | varchar(80) | |
| Cell_Phone | varchar(80) | |
| varchar(120) | ||
| Preferred | varchar(80) | |
| passhash | varchar(128) | Unused. |
| Attempts | bigint | |
| resetCode | varchar(80) | |
| lockedOut | int | |
| TextAddr | varchar(120) | |
| LastDateIn | date | |
| Notes | text | |
| UserName | varchar(120) | |
| Password | varchar(128) | Unused. |
| Prefs | text | |
| Birthdate | date | |
| Gender | varchar(80) | |
| Ethnicity | varchar(150) | |
| Major | varchar(120) | |
| Class | varchar(80) | |
| DegreeGoal | varchar(80) | |
| Cohort | varchar(80) | |
| College | varchar(80) | |
| Grad_Und | varchar(80) | |
| DateStarted | date | |
| DateWithdrawn | date | |
| ReasonWithdrawn | varchar(128) | |
| GradDate | date | |
| GradDegree | varchar(128) | |
| GPA | double | |
| AccumHours | double | |
| PrimaryConsultantID | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. |
| FlagText | varchar(80) | |
| CustomData | json | |
| WatchLists | json | |
| CreatedDT | timestamp | |
| ModifiedDT | timestamp | |
| Fund | varchar(80) | |
| gen_BIOConfirmed | varchar(2) | |
| gen_BIOConfirmedDT | varchar(20) | |
| Pronouns | varchar(80) | |
| Full_Name | varchar(255) | |
| Full_Name2 | varchar(255) | |
| _LastImportedDT | datetime | |
| PassLastDateChanged | date | |
| PassFailedAttempts | int | |
| AccountLocked | tinyint | |
| AccountLockDateTime | datetime |
Subject Related (Courses, Sections, Terms, Registrations, Faculty, SectionSchedule)
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Unique identifier for each course. |
| Subject | varchar(40) | |
| Course | varchar(20) | |
| Title | varchar(120) | |
| ExcludeFromCharts | tinyint | |
| Dept | varchar(40) | |
| SubjectCourse | varchar(200) | |
| _LastImportedDT | datetime | |
| CustomData | json |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Unique identifier for each section. |
| Inactive | tinyint | |
| Code | varchar(80) | |
| CourseID | bigint | Relates to Courses.Sequence |
| GradeGroupID | bigint | |
| CRN | varchar(80) | |
| TermID | bigint | Relates to Terms.Sequence |
| FacultyID | bigint | Relates to Faculty.Sequence |
| nonEnrolled | tinyint | |
| CustomData | json | |
| CreatedDT | timestamp | |
| ignoreRegImportDeactivate | tinyint | |
| Credits | double | |
| _LastImportedDT | datetime | |
| Title | varchar(120) |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Unique identifier for terms. |
| Active | tinyint | |
| TermCode | varchar(80) | |
| OrderIdx | int | |
| ActiveFrom | date | |
| ActiveTo | date | |
| CustomData | json | Unused. |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Unique identifier for registrations. |
| Inactive | tinyint | |
| OverrideDate | tinyint | |
| SectionID | bigint | Relates to Sections.Sequence. |
| StudentID | bigint | Relates to Students.Sequence (not Students.ID). |
| Grade | varchar(40) | |
| ValidFromDT | datetime | |
| ValidToDT | datetime | |
| Notes | text | |
| CustomData | json | |
| _LastImportedDT | datetime | |
| RegStatus | varchar(40) | |
| EarnedCredits | double |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| UUID | varchar(36) | |
| FirstName | varchar(80) | |
| LastName | varchar(80) | |
| Password | varchar(128) | Unused. |
| UserID | varchar(80) | |
| UserName | varchar(80) | |
| Custom2 | text | |
| Custom1 | text | |
| Salutation | varchar(40) | |
| Department | varchar(60) | |
| Inactive | tinyint | |
| Phone | varchar(80) | |
| varchar(120) | ||
| CustomData | json | |
| OtherID | varchar(80) | |
| FullName | varchar(255) | |
| facultyBIO | text | |
| Pronouns | varchar(80) | |
| _LastImportedDT | datetime | |
| PassLastDateChanged | date | |
| PassFailedAttempts | int | |
| AccountLocked | tinyint | |
| AccountLockDateTime | datetime |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| SectionID | bigint | Related to Sections.Sequence |
| Days | varchar(30) | |
| Time | time | |
| Duration | int | |
| Description | text | |
| OtherData | text | |
| Campus | varchar(80) | |
| Bldg | varchar(80) | |
| Room | varchar(80) |
Profile Related (Profiles, Centers, Groups, Reasons)
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| Type | int | |
| Name | varchar(80) | |
| Inactive | tinyint | |
| ContactID | bigint | |
| NameForConsultant | varchar(80) | |
| CustomData | json | |
| TimeZone | varchar(120) |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| Name | varchar(80) | |
| Prefs | text | |
| CourseListID | bigint | |
| fromEmail | varchar(80) | |
| ProfileType | varchar(80) | Unused. |
| ProfileID | bigint | Relates to Profiles.Sequence. |
| Inactive | tinyint | |
| PrimaryGroup | bigint | Unused. |
| Settings | json | |
| OtherData | json | |
| UpdatedDT | datetime | |
| IsWritingCenter | tinyint |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| ProfileID | bigint | Relates to Profiles.Sequence. |
| Subcenters | varchar(255) | |
| Reason | varchar(80) | |
| Inactive | tinyint | |
| AutoLogTime | int | |
| AutoLogNow | int | |
| NotificationTime | int | |
| SnoozeTime | int | |
| isWork | tinyint | |
| isStaff | tinyint | |
| SortCode | varchar(40) | |
| NotForAppt | tinyint | |
| NotForLogin | tinyint | |
| NotForVisit | tinyint | |
| Category | varchar(80) | |
| CustomData | json |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| GroupName | varchar(80) | |
| ProfileID | bigint | Relates to Profiles.Sequence. |
| Prefs | json |
More coming soon...