TracCloudTables: Difference between revisions
From Redrock Wiki
TracCloudTables
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
This is a list of TracCloud data tables, primarily for reference in regards to [[TracCloudTechAPI|API access]]. | This is a list of TracCloud data tables, primarily for reference in regards to [[TracCloudTechAPI|API access]]. | ||
<hr> | |||
<HR>'''Types''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="margin:auto" | |||
!Type!!Description | |||
|- | |||
|varchar(#)||Alphanumeric field with a specified maximum length. | |||
|- | |||
|int||Integer, maximum value of about 4 billion, or a 10-digit numeric value. | |||
|- | |||
|bigint||Big integer, maximum value of about 9 quintillion, or a 16-digit numeric value. | |||
|- | |||
|tinyint||Tiny integer, typically used to store a 1 or 0 as true or false. | |||
|- | |||
|date||Date, formatted as YYYY-MM-DD | |||
|- | |||
|time||A specific time using a 24-hour format (HH:MM:SS), e.g., 13:45:00 | |||
|- | |||
|datetime||Date and time, YYYY-MM-DD HH:MM:SS | |||
|- | |||
|double||Decimal # with up to 12 digits precision | |||
|- | |||
|json||JSON-formatted field that contains multiple fields and values (e.g., custom fields). | |||
|} | |||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
| Line 212: | Line 237: | ||
|VisitDay||varchar(20) | |VisitDay||varchar(20) | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
<hr> | |||
<div style="float: left; margin-top: 0em; margin-bottom: 1em"><big><b>Students</b></big></div><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | |||
<br><br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Students | |||
|- | |||
! Column !! Type !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Sequence||bigint AI PK ||Static identifier for students, unrelated to ID. | |||
|- | |||
|UUID||varchar(36) || | |||
|- | |||
|ID||bigint || | |||
|- | |||
|Other_ID||varchar(40) || | |||
|- | |||
|Other_ID2||varchar(40) || | |||
|- | |||
|Barcode||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Status||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|OtherStatus||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Legal_First||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|First_Name||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Last_Name||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Middle||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Street||varchar(250) || | |||
|- | |||
|Apt||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|City||varchar(120) || | |||
|- | |||
|State||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Zip||varchar(20) || | |||
|- | |||
|Country||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Home_Phone||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Work_Phone||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Cell_Phone||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Email||varchar(120) || | |||
|- | |||
|Preferred||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|passhash||varchar(128) || Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|Attempts||bigint || | |||
|- | |||
|resetCode||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|lockedOut||int || | |||
|- | |||
|TextAddr||varchar(120) || | |||
|- | |||
|LastDateIn||date || | |||
|- | |||
|Notes||text || | |||
|- | |||
|UserName||varchar(120) || | |||
|- | |||
|Password||varchar(128) || Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|Prefs||text || | |||
|- | |||
|Birthdate||date || | |||
|- | |||
|Gender||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Ethnicity||varchar(150) || | |||
|- | |||
|Major||varchar(120) || | |||
|- | |||
|Class||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|DegreeGoal||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Cohort||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|College||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Grad_Und||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|DateStarted||date || | |||
|- | |||
|DateWithdrawn||date || | |||
|- | |||
|ReasonWithdrawn||varchar(128) || | |||
|- | |||
|GradDate||date || | |||
|- | |||
|GradDegree||varchar(128) || | |||
|- | |||
|GPA||double || | |||
|- | |||
|AccumHours||double || | |||
|- | |||
|PrimaryConsultantID||bigint || Relates to Staff.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|FlagText||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|CustomData||json || | |||
|- | |||
|WatchLists||json || | |||
|- | |||
|CreatedDT||timestamp || | |||
|- | |||
|ModifiedDT||timestamp || | |||
|- | |||
|Fund||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|gen_BIOConfirmed||varchar(2) || | |||
|- | |||
|gen_BIOConfirmedDT||varchar(20) || | |||
|- | |||
|Pronouns||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|Full_Name||varchar(255) || | |||
|- | |||
|Full_Name2||varchar(255) || | |||
|- | |||
|_LastImportedDT||datetime || | |||
|- | |||
|PassLastDateChanged||date || | |||
|- | |||
|PassFailedAttempts||int || | |||
|- | |||
|AccountLocked||tinyint || | |||
|- | |||
|AccountLockDateTime||datetime | |||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
| Line 222: | Line 390: | ||
Staff | Staff | ||
Announcements | Announcements | ||
Appointments | Appointments | ||
Revision as of 22:02, 2 July 2024
This page is still in progress! Come back later to learn more.
TracCloud Table List
This is a list of TracCloud data tables, primarily for reference in regards to API access.
Types
| Type | Description |
|---|---|
| varchar(#) | Alphanumeric field with a specified maximum length. |
| int | Integer, maximum value of about 4 billion, or a 10-digit numeric value. |
| bigint | Big integer, maximum value of about 9 quintillion, or a 16-digit numeric value. |
| tinyint | Tiny integer, typically used to store a 1 or 0 as true or false. |
| date | Date, formatted as YYYY-MM-DD |
| time | A specific time using a 24-hour format (HH:MM:SS), e.g., 13:45:00 |
| datetime | Date and time, YYYY-MM-DD HH:MM:SS |
| double | Decimal # with up to 12 digits precision |
| json | JSON-formatted field that contains multiple fields and values (e.g., custom fields). |
SurveyTrac Related
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for each Survey. |
| Name | varchar(80) | |
| CreatedBy | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. |
| Options | json | This field can be ignored for API purposes. |
| ProfileID | bigint | Relates to Profiles.Sequence. |
| CenterID | bigint | |
| AutoSend | varchar(80) | The chosen "Initiated Via" option. |
| Active | tinyint | |
| ActiveFrom | date | |
| ActiveTo | date | |
| Instructions | text | |
| useXML | tinyint | Unused. |
| Assessment | tinyint | Unused. |
| Function | varchar(80) | Unused. |
| Confirmation | text | |
| HeadText | text |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for each Question, sequences are not reused even across multiple surveys. |
| Question | text | |
| SurveyID | bigint | Relates to Surveys.Sequence. |
| Points | double | |
| Answer | varchar(80) | |
| AnswerChoices | text | |
| Options | json | |
| LinkName | varchar(80) | Unused. |
| LinkURL | varchar(80) | Unused. |
| Type | varchar(80) | |
| Number | int | |
| CustomData | json |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for each response. |
| SurveyID | bigint | Relates to Surveys.Sequence. |
| linkedUID | varchar(36) | |
| SentByID | varchar(36) | |
| StudentID | bigint | Relates to Students.Sequence (not Students.ID). |
| SentBy | varchar(80) | |
| SentDate | datetime | |
| AnsweredDate | datetime | |
| StaffID | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. |
| FacultyID | bigint | Relates to Faculty.Sequence. |
| SentManually | tinyint | |
| CustomData | json |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for each question response. |
| QuestionID | bigint | Relates to SrvyQuestions.Sequence. |
| ResponseID | bigint | Relates to Responses.Sequence. |
| aAnswer | varchar(80) | |
| nAnswer | double | |
| tAnswer | text | |
| CustomData | json |
Visits
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| EnteredDT | datetime | |
| TimeIn | datetime | |
| TimeOut | datetime | |
| Duration | int | |
| isWork | tinyint | |
| StudentID | bigint | Relates to Students.Sequence (not Students.ID). |
| CenterID | bigint | Relates to Centers.Sequence. |
| ConsultantID | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. |
| RegistrationID | bigint | Relates to Registrations.Sequence. |
| ReasonID | bigint | Relates to Reasons.Sequence. |
| TotalTime | double | |
| isWaiting | tinyint | |
| WaitTime | double | |
| CustomData | json | |
| NotificationDT | datetime | |
| isTerminated | tinyint | |
| PostPaid | tinyint | |
| Posted1 | tinyint | |
| Posted2 | tinyint | |
| Posted3 | tinyint | |
| Fund | varchar(80) | |
| CtrNotes | text | |
| SchedNotes | text | |
| StudNotes | text | |
| tOptions | text | |
| SurveyRespID | bigint | Relates to SrvyRespAnswers.Sequence |
| TermID | bigint | Relates to Terms.Sequence. |
| SectionID | bigint | Relates to Sections.Sequence. |
| Location | varchar(512) | |
| Online | tinyint | |
| TimeZone | varchar(120) | |
| asynchVisitID | bigint | |
| VisitDay2 | varchar(80) | |
| gen2_date_EnteredDT | date | |
| gen2_date_TimeIn | date | |
| gen2_date_TimeOut | date | |
| VisitDay | varchar(20) |
Students
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for students, unrelated to ID. |
| UUID | varchar(36) | |
| ID | bigint | |
| Other_ID | varchar(40) | |
| Other_ID2 | varchar(40) | |
| Barcode | varchar(80) | |
| Status | varchar(80) | |
| OtherStatus | varchar(80) | |
| Legal_First | varchar(80) | |
| First_Name | varchar(80) | |
| Last_Name | varchar(80) | |
| Middle | varchar(80) | |
| Street | varchar(250) | |
| Apt | varchar(80) | |
| City | varchar(120) | |
| State | varchar(80) | |
| Zip | varchar(20) | |
| Country | varchar(80) | |
| Home_Phone | varchar(80) | |
| Work_Phone | varchar(80) | |
| Cell_Phone | varchar(80) | |
| varchar(120) | ||
| Preferred | varchar(80) | |
| passhash | varchar(128) | Unused. |
| Attempts | bigint | |
| resetCode | varchar(80) | |
| lockedOut | int | |
| TextAddr | varchar(120) | |
| LastDateIn | date | |
| Notes | text | |
| UserName | varchar(120) | |
| Password | varchar(128) | Unused. |
| Prefs | text | |
| Birthdate | date | |
| Gender | varchar(80) | |
| Ethnicity | varchar(150) | |
| Major | varchar(120) | |
| Class | varchar(80) | |
| DegreeGoal | varchar(80) | |
| Cohort | varchar(80) | |
| College | varchar(80) | |
| Grad_Und | varchar(80) | |
| DateStarted | date | |
| DateWithdrawn | date | |
| ReasonWithdrawn | varchar(128) | |
| GradDate | date | |
| GradDegree | varchar(128) | |
| GPA | double | |
| AccumHours | double | |
| PrimaryConsultantID | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. |
| FlagText | varchar(80) | |
| CustomData | json | |
| WatchLists | json | |
| CreatedDT | timestamp | |
| ModifiedDT | timestamp | |
| Fund | varchar(80) | |
| gen_BIOConfirmed | varchar(2) | |
| gen_BIOConfirmedDT | varchar(20) | |
| Pronouns | varchar(80) | |
| Full_Name | varchar(255) | |
| Full_Name2 | varchar(255) | |
| _LastImportedDT | datetime | |
| PassLastDateChanged | date | |
| PassFailedAttempts | int | |
| AccountLocked | tinyint | |
| AccountLockDateTime | datetime |
More coming soon...