TracCloudTables: Difference between revisions
From Redrock Wiki
TracCloudTables
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==TracCloud Table List== | ==TracCloud Table List== | ||
This is a list of TracCloud data tables, primarily for reference | This is a list of TracCloud data tables, primarily for reference regarding [[TracCloud:_API|API access]]. | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
<div style="float: left; margin-top: 0em; margin-bottom: 1em"><big><b>Visits</b></big></div><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | <div style="float: left; margin-top: 0em; margin-bottom: 1em"><big><b>Visits</b></big></div><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | ||
| Line 467: | Line 345: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<hr> | |||
<div style="float: left; margin-top: 0em; margin-bottom: 1em"><big><b>Staff</b></big></div><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | |||
<br><br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Staff | |||
|- | |||
! Column !! Type !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Sequence||bigint AI PK|| | |||
|- | |||
|UUID||varchar(36)|| | |||
|- | |||
|First_Name||varchar(80)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Last_Name||varchar(80)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Alias||varchar(120)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Email||varchar(120)|| | |||
|- | |||
|UserName||varchar(80)||Typically matches Students.UserName if the user has both account types. | |||
|- | |||
|FileAccess||text||Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|UserLevel||int||0 = Staff, 1 = SysAdmin, 2 = Profile Admin | |||
|- | |||
|LastAccess||datetime||Date and time of last login. | |||
|- | |||
|NumAccesses||bigint||Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|GroupID||bigint||Relates to Groups.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|Comments||text|| | |||
|- | |||
|ChangePass||int||Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|Prefs||text|| | |||
|- | |||
|isKiosk||tinyint|| | |||
|- | |||
|isConsultant||tinyint|| | |||
|- | |||
|StudentID||bigint|| | |||
|- | |||
|Inactive||tinyint|| | |||
|- | |||
|Phone||varchar(30)|| | |||
|- | |||
|CellPhone||varchar(80)|| | |||
|- | |||
|WorkPhone||varchar(80)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Address||varchar(80)|| | |||
|- | |||
|City||varchar(120)|| | |||
|- | |||
|State||varchar(80)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Zip||varchar(20)|| | |||
|- | |||
|CanEditSched||tinyint|| | |||
|- | |||
|CanEditAppt||tinyint|| | |||
|- | |||
|CanAccessStudents||tinyint|| | |||
|- | |||
|CanGiveAppt||tinyint|| | |||
|- | |||
|CourseListID||bigint||Relates to CourseList.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|Location||varchar(512)|| | |||
|- | |||
|OnlineLink||varchar(512)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Fund||varchar(80)|| | |||
|- | |||
|PayCodeID||bigint||Relates to PayCodes.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|EligibilityExp||date|| | |||
|- | |||
|Hired||date|| | |||
|- | |||
|Terminated||date|| | |||
|- | |||
|ReasonQuit||varchar(220)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Mailbox||varchar(80)|| | |||
|- | |||
|AlternateName||varchar(80)|| | |||
|- | |||
|AlternateCenters||text|| | |||
|- | |||
|ScheduleSort||tinyint|| | |||
|- | |||
|SchedulingNotAvailable||tinyint|| | |||
|- | |||
|AutoBlockRule||varchar(80)|| | |||
|- | |||
|isRoom||tinyint|| | |||
|- | |||
|CenterID||bigint|| | |||
|- | |||
|noShowOnSched||tinyint|| | |||
|- | |||
|Notes||text|| | |||
|- | |||
|CustomData||json|| | |||
|- | |||
|OtherID||varchar(80)|| | |||
|- | |||
|LastFirst||varchar(255)|| | |||
|- | |||
|FirstLast||varchar(255)|| | |||
|- | |||
|StaffBIO||text|| | |||
|- | |||
|Pronouns||varchar(80)|| | |||
|- | |||
|CreatedDT||datetime|| | |||
|- | |||
|_LastImportedDT||datetime|| | |||
|- | |||
|ComputedAlias||varchar(256)|| | |||
|- | |||
|PassLastDateChanged||date|| | |||
|- | |||
|PassFailedAttempts||int|| | |||
|- | |||
|AccountLocked||tinyint|| | |||
|- | |||
|AccountLockDateTime||datetime|| | |||
|- | |||
|Country||varchar(80)|| | |||
|- | |||
|KioskSort||varchar(10)|| | |||
|- | |||
|SupervisorID||int||Relates to Staff.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|TitleOrPosition||varchar(80)|| | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
<div style="float: left; margin-top: 0em; margin-bottom: 1em"><big><b>Subject Related</b> (Courses, Sections, Terms, Registrations, Faculty, SectionSchedule)</big></div><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | <div style="float: left; margin-top: 0em; margin-bottom: 1em"><big><b>Subject Related</b> (Courses, Sections, Terms, Registrations, Faculty, SectionSchedule)</big></div><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | ||
| Line 778: | Line 801: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
<div style="float: left; margin-top: 0em; margin-bottom: 1em"><big><b>SurveyTrac Related</b> (Surveys, SrvyQuestions, Responses, SrvyRespAnswers)</big></div><div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | |||
<br><br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Surveys | |||
|- | |||
! Column !! Type !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Sequence|| bigint AI PK || Static identifier for each Survey. | |||
|- | |||
|Name|| varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|CreatedBy|| bigint || Relates to Staff.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|Options|| json || This field can be ignored for API purposes. | |||
|- | |||
|ProfileID|| bigint || Relates to Profiles.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|CenterID|| bigint || | |||
|- | |||
|AutoSend|| varchar(80) || The chosen "Initiated Via" option. | |||
|- | |||
|Active|| tinyint || | |||
|- | |||
|ActiveFrom|| date || | |||
|- | |||
|ActiveTo|| date || | |||
|- | |||
|Instructions|| text || | |||
|- | |||
|useXML|| tinyint || Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|Assessment|| tinyint || Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|Function|| varchar(80) || Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|Confirmation|| text || | |||
|- | |||
|HeadText|| text|| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ SrvyQuestions | |||
|- | |||
! Column !! Type !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Sequence||bigint AI PK||Static identifier for each Question, sequences are not reused even across multiple surveys. | |||
|- | |||
|Question||text|| | |||
|- | |||
|SurveyID||bigint|| Relates to Surveys.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|Points||double|| | |||
|- | |||
|Answer||varchar(80)|| | |||
|- | |||
|AnswerChoices||text|| | |||
|- | |||
|Options||json|| | |||
|- | |||
|LinkName||varchar(80)|| Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|LinkURL||varchar(80)|| Unused. | |||
|- | |||
|Type||varchar(80)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Number||int|| | |||
|- | |||
|CustomData||json|| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Responses | |||
|- | |||
! Column !! Type !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Sequence||bigint AI PK || Static identifier for each response. | |||
|- | |||
|SurveyID||bigint || Relates to Surveys.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|linkedUID||varchar(36) || | |||
|- | |||
|SentByID||varchar(36) || | |||
|- | |||
|StudentID||bigint || Relates to Students.Sequence (not Students.ID). | |||
|- | |||
|SentBy||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|SentDate||datetime || | |||
|- | |||
|AnsweredDate||datetime || | |||
|- | |||
|StaffID||bigint || Relates to Staff.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|FacultyID||bigint || Relates to Faculty.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|SentManually||tinyint || | |||
|- | |||
|CustomData||json|| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ SrvyRespAnswers | |||
|- | |||
! Column !! Type !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Sequence||bigint AI PK ||Static identifier for each question response. | |||
|- | |||
|QuestionID||bigint || Relates to SrvyQuestions.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|ResponseID||bigint || Relates to Responses.Sequence. | |||
|- | |||
|aAnswer||varchar(80) || | |||
|- | |||
|nAnswer||double || | |||
|- | |||
|tAnswer||text || | |||
|- | |||
|CustomData||json|| | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<hr> | |||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
<span style="color:red">Entries beyond this point are placeholders and will be expanded on later.</span> | <span style="color:red">Entries beyond this point are placeholders and will be expanded on later.</span> | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
Assignments | Assignments | ||
AvailBlocks | AvailBlocks | ||
| Line 803: | Line 944: | ||
ProgsListsAssigned | ProgsListsAssigned | ||
ProspectRequests | ProspectRequests | ||
SpecialNeeds | SpecialNeeds | ||
Tasks | Tasks | ||
| Line 819: | Line 957: | ||
RefTypeCustomQuestions | RefTypeCustomQuestions | ||
RefTypeEmailRecipients | RefTypeEmailRecipients | ||
SageAutomations | |||
==Success Plans== | ==Success Plans== | ||
| Line 837: | Line 976: | ||
Reservations | Reservations | ||
Checkouts | Checkouts | ||
Resources | |||
ResourceTypes | |||
--> | --> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
Revision as of 15:47, 17 January 2025
This page is still in progress! Come back later to learn more.
TracCloud Table List
This is a list of TracCloud data tables, primarily for reference regarding API access.
Types
| Type | Description |
|---|---|
| varchar(#) | Alphanumeric field with a specified maximum length. |
| int | Integer, maximum value of about 4 billion, or a 10-digit numeric value. |
| bigint | Big integer, maximum value of about 9 quintillion, or a 16-digit numeric value. |
| tinyint | Tiny integer, typically used to store a 1 or 0 as true or false. |
| date | Date, formatted as YYYY-MM-DD |
| time | A specific time using a 24-hour format (HH:MM:SS), e.g., 13:45:00 |
| datetime | Date and time, YYYY-MM-DD HH:MM:SS |
| double | Decimal # with up to 12 digits precision |
| json | JSON-formatted field that contains multiple fields and values (e.g., custom fields). |
Visits
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| EnteredDT | datetime | |
| TimeIn | datetime | |
| TimeOut | datetime | |
| Duration | int | |
| isWork | tinyint | |
| StudentID | bigint | Relates to Students.Sequence (not Students.ID). |
| CenterID | bigint | Relates to Centers.Sequence. |
| ConsultantID | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. |
| RegistrationID | bigint | Relates to Registrations.Sequence. |
| ReasonID | bigint | Relates to Reasons.Sequence. |
| TotalTime | double | |
| isWaiting | tinyint | |
| WaitTime | double | |
| CustomData | json | |
| NotificationDT | datetime | |
| isTerminated | tinyint | |
| PostPaid | tinyint | |
| Posted1 | tinyint | |
| Posted2 | tinyint | |
| Posted3 | tinyint | |
| Fund | varchar(80) | |
| CtrNotes | text | |
| SchedNotes | text | |
| StudNotes | text | |
| tOptions | text | |
| SurveyRespID | bigint | Relates to SrvyRespAnswers.Sequence |
| TermID | bigint | Relates to Terms.Sequence. |
| SectionID | bigint | Relates to Sections.Sequence. |
| Location | varchar(512) | |
| Online | tinyint | |
| TimeZone | varchar(120) | |
| asynchVisitID | bigint | |
| VisitDay2 | varchar(80) | |
| gen2_date_EnteredDT | date | |
| gen2_date_TimeIn | date | |
| gen2_date_TimeOut | date | |
| VisitDay | varchar(20) |
Appointments
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| StartDT | datetime | |
| gen_date_StartDT | datetime | |
| Duration | double | |
| EndDT | datetime | |
| Type | varchar(20) | Unused. |
| StudentID | bigint | Relates to Students.Sequence. |
| ConsultantID | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. |
| VisitID | bigint | Relates to Visits.Sequence. |
| CenterID | bigint | Relates to Centers.Sequence. |
| ReasonID | bigint | Relates to Reasons.Sequence. |
| SectionID | bigint | Relates to Sections.Sequence. |
| AvailRecID | bigint | Relates to AvailBlocks.Sequence. |
| RecurID | bigint | |
| RecurTotal | bigint | Unused. |
| Status | varchar(80) | |
| Status2 | varchar(80) | Unused. |
| Location | varchar(512) | |
| Fund | varchar(80) | |
| Online | int | |
| OnlineURL | varchar(512) | |
| onLineDocType | varchar(80) | Unused. |
| onLineDoc | text | Unused. |
| RequestNotes | text | Unused. |
| OtherNotes | text | Cancellation reason. |
| SchedDT | datetime | |
| SchedModDT | datetime | |
| SchedUser | varchar(80) | |
| SchedNotes | text | Unused. |
| SurveyRespID | bigint | Unused. |
| PostPaid | tinyint | |
| Posted1 | tinyint | |
| ConfirmationSent | tinyint | |
| ReminderDT | datetime | |
| ReminderNeeded | tinyint | |
| CustomData | json | |
| SchedModBy | varchar(80) | |
| TimeZone | varchar(120) | Unused. |
| asynchConcluded | tinyint |
Students
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for students, unrelated to ID. |
| UUID | varchar(36) | |
| ID | bigint | |
| Other_ID | varchar(40) | |
| Other_ID2 | varchar(40) | |
| Barcode | varchar(80) | |
| Status | varchar(80) | |
| OtherStatus | varchar(80) | |
| Legal_First | varchar(80) | |
| First_Name | varchar(80) | |
| Last_Name | varchar(80) | |
| Middle | varchar(80) | |
| Street | varchar(250) | |
| Apt | varchar(80) | |
| City | varchar(120) | |
| State | varchar(80) | |
| Zip | varchar(20) | |
| Country | varchar(80) | |
| Home_Phone | varchar(80) | |
| Work_Phone | varchar(80) | |
| Cell_Phone | varchar(80) | |
| varchar(120) | ||
| Preferred | varchar(80) | |
| passhash | varchar(128) | Unused. |
| Attempts | bigint | |
| resetCode | varchar(80) | |
| lockedOut | int | |
| TextAddr | varchar(120) | |
| LastDateIn | date | |
| Notes | text | |
| UserName | varchar(120) | |
| Password | varchar(128) | Unused. |
| Prefs | text | |
| Birthdate | date | |
| Gender | varchar(80) | |
| Ethnicity | varchar(150) | |
| Major | varchar(120) | |
| Class | varchar(80) | |
| DegreeGoal | varchar(80) | |
| Cohort | varchar(80) | |
| College | varchar(80) | |
| Grad_Und | varchar(80) | |
| DateStarted | date | |
| DateWithdrawn | date | |
| ReasonWithdrawn | varchar(128) | |
| GradDate | date | |
| GradDegree | varchar(128) | |
| GPA | double | |
| AccumHours | double | |
| PrimaryConsultantID | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. |
| FlagText | varchar(80) | |
| CustomData | json | |
| WatchLists | json | |
| CreatedDT | timestamp | |
| ModifiedDT | timestamp | |
| Fund | varchar(80) | |
| gen_BIOConfirmed | varchar(2) | |
| gen_BIOConfirmedDT | varchar(20) | |
| Pronouns | varchar(80) | |
| Full_Name | varchar(255) | |
| Full_Name2 | varchar(255) | |
| _LastImportedDT | datetime | |
| PassLastDateChanged | date | |
| PassFailedAttempts | int | |
| AccountLocked | tinyint | |
| AccountLockDateTime | datetime |
Staff
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| UUID | varchar(36) | |
| First_Name | varchar(80) | |
| Last_Name | varchar(80) | |
| Alias | varchar(120) | |
| varchar(120) | ||
| UserName | varchar(80) | Typically matches Students.UserName if the user has both account types. |
| FileAccess | text | Unused. |
| UserLevel | int | 0 = Staff, 1 = SysAdmin, 2 = Profile Admin |
| LastAccess | datetime | Date and time of last login. |
| NumAccesses | bigint | Unused. |
| GroupID | bigint | Relates to Groups.Sequence. |
| Comments | text | |
| ChangePass | int | Unused. |
| Prefs | text | |
| isKiosk | tinyint | |
| isConsultant | tinyint | |
| StudentID | bigint | |
| Inactive | tinyint | |
| Phone | varchar(30) | |
| CellPhone | varchar(80) | |
| WorkPhone | varchar(80) | |
| Address | varchar(80) | |
| City | varchar(120) | |
| State | varchar(80) | |
| Zip | varchar(20) | |
| CanEditSched | tinyint | |
| CanEditAppt | tinyint | |
| CanAccessStudents | tinyint | |
| CanGiveAppt | tinyint | |
| CourseListID | bigint | Relates to CourseList.Sequence. |
| Location | varchar(512) | |
| OnlineLink | varchar(512) | |
| Fund | varchar(80) | |
| PayCodeID | bigint | Relates to PayCodes.Sequence. |
| EligibilityExp | date | |
| Hired | date | |
| Terminated | date | |
| ReasonQuit | varchar(220) | |
| Mailbox | varchar(80) | |
| AlternateName | varchar(80) | |
| AlternateCenters | text | |
| ScheduleSort | tinyint | |
| SchedulingNotAvailable | tinyint | |
| AutoBlockRule | varchar(80) | |
| isRoom | tinyint | |
| CenterID | bigint | |
| noShowOnSched | tinyint | |
| Notes | text | |
| CustomData | json | |
| OtherID | varchar(80) | |
| LastFirst | varchar(255) | |
| FirstLast | varchar(255) | |
| StaffBIO | text | |
| Pronouns | varchar(80) | |
| CreatedDT | datetime | |
| _LastImportedDT | datetime | |
| ComputedAlias | varchar(256) | |
| PassLastDateChanged | date | |
| PassFailedAttempts | int | |
| AccountLocked | tinyint | |
| AccountLockDateTime | datetime | |
| Country | varchar(80) | |
| KioskSort | varchar(10) | |
| SupervisorID | int | Relates to Staff.Sequence. |
| TitleOrPosition | varchar(80) |
Subject Related (Courses, Sections, Terms, Registrations, Faculty, SectionSchedule)
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Unique identifier for each course. |
| Subject | varchar(40) | |
| Course | varchar(20) | |
| Title | varchar(120) | |
| ExcludeFromCharts | tinyint | |
| Dept | varchar(40) | |
| SubjectCourse | varchar(200) | |
| _LastImportedDT | datetime | |
| CustomData | json |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Unique identifier for each section. |
| Inactive | tinyint | |
| Code | varchar(80) | |
| CourseID | bigint | Relates to Courses.Sequence |
| GradeGroupID | bigint | |
| CRN | varchar(80) | |
| TermID | bigint | Relates to Terms.Sequence |
| FacultyID | bigint | Relates to Faculty.Sequence |
| nonEnrolled | tinyint | |
| CustomData | json | |
| CreatedDT | timestamp | |
| ignoreRegImportDeactivate | tinyint | |
| Credits | double | |
| _LastImportedDT | datetime | |
| Title | varchar(120) |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Unique identifier for terms. |
| Active | tinyint | |
| TermCode | varchar(80) | |
| OrderIdx | int | |
| ActiveFrom | date | |
| ActiveTo | date | |
| CustomData | json | Unused. |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Unique identifier for registrations. |
| Inactive | tinyint | |
| OverrideDate | tinyint | |
| SectionID | bigint | Relates to Sections.Sequence. |
| StudentID | bigint | Relates to Students.Sequence (not Students.ID). |
| Grade | varchar(40) | |
| ValidFromDT | datetime | |
| ValidToDT | datetime | |
| Notes | text | |
| CustomData | json | |
| _LastImportedDT | datetime | |
| RegStatus | varchar(40) | |
| EarnedCredits | double |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| UUID | varchar(36) | |
| FirstName | varchar(80) | |
| LastName | varchar(80) | |
| Password | varchar(128) | Unused. |
| UserID | varchar(80) | |
| UserName | varchar(80) | |
| Custom2 | text | |
| Custom1 | text | |
| Salutation | varchar(40) | |
| Department | varchar(60) | |
| Inactive | tinyint | |
| Phone | varchar(80) | |
| varchar(120) | ||
| CustomData | json | |
| OtherID | varchar(80) | |
| FullName | varchar(255) | |
| facultyBIO | text | |
| Pronouns | varchar(80) | |
| _LastImportedDT | datetime | |
| PassLastDateChanged | date | |
| PassFailedAttempts | int | |
| AccountLocked | tinyint | |
| AccountLockDateTime | datetime |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| SectionID | bigint | Relates to Sections.Sequence |
| Days | varchar(30) | |
| Time | time | |
| Duration | int | |
| Description | text | |
| OtherData | text | |
| Campus | varchar(80) | |
| Bldg | varchar(80) | |
| Room | varchar(80) |
Profile Related (Profiles, Centers, Groups, Reasons)
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| Type | int | |
| Name | varchar(80) | |
| Inactive | tinyint | |
| ContactID | bigint | |
| NameForConsultant | varchar(80) | |
| CustomData | json | |
| TimeZone | varchar(120) |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| Name | varchar(80) | |
| Prefs | text | |
| CourseListID | bigint | |
| fromEmail | varchar(80) | |
| ProfileType | varchar(80) | Unused. |
| ProfileID | bigint | Relates to Profiles.Sequence. |
| Inactive | tinyint | |
| PrimaryGroup | bigint | Unused. |
| Settings | json | |
| OtherData | json | |
| UpdatedDT | datetime | |
| IsWritingCenter | tinyint |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| ProfileID | bigint | Relates to Profiles.Sequence. |
| Subcenters | varchar(255) | |
| Reason | varchar(80) | |
| Inactive | tinyint | |
| AutoLogTime | int | |
| AutoLogNow | int | |
| NotificationTime | int | |
| SnoozeTime | int | |
| isWork | tinyint | |
| isStaff | tinyint | |
| SortCode | varchar(40) | |
| NotForAppt | tinyint | |
| NotForLogin | tinyint | |
| NotForVisit | tinyint | |
| Category | varchar(80) | |
| CustomData | json |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | |
| GroupName | varchar(80) | |
| ProfileID | bigint | Relates to Profiles.Sequence. |
| Prefs | json |
SurveyTrac Related (Surveys, SrvyQuestions, Responses, SrvyRespAnswers)
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for each Survey. |
| Name | varchar(80) | |
| CreatedBy | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. |
| Options | json | This field can be ignored for API purposes. |
| ProfileID | bigint | Relates to Profiles.Sequence. |
| CenterID | bigint | |
| AutoSend | varchar(80) | The chosen "Initiated Via" option. |
| Active | tinyint | |
| ActiveFrom | date | |
| ActiveTo | date | |
| Instructions | text | |
| useXML | tinyint | Unused. |
| Assessment | tinyint | Unused. |
| Function | varchar(80) | Unused. |
| Confirmation | text | |
| HeadText | text |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for each Question, sequences are not reused even across multiple surveys. |
| Question | text | |
| SurveyID | bigint | Relates to Surveys.Sequence. |
| Points | double | |
| Answer | varchar(80) | |
| AnswerChoices | text | |
| Options | json | |
| LinkName | varchar(80) | Unused. |
| LinkURL | varchar(80) | Unused. |
| Type | varchar(80) | |
| Number | int | |
| CustomData | json |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for each response. |
| SurveyID | bigint | Relates to Surveys.Sequence. |
| linkedUID | varchar(36) | |
| SentByID | varchar(36) | |
| StudentID | bigint | Relates to Students.Sequence (not Students.ID). |
| SentBy | varchar(80) | |
| SentDate | datetime | |
| AnsweredDate | datetime | |
| StaffID | bigint | Relates to Staff.Sequence. |
| FacultyID | bigint | Relates to Faculty.Sequence. |
| SentManually | tinyint | |
| CustomData | json |
| Column | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sequence | bigint AI PK | Static identifier for each question response. |
| QuestionID | bigint | Relates to SrvyQuestions.Sequence. |
| ResponseID | bigint | Relates to Responses.Sequence. |
| aAnswer | varchar(80) | |
| nAnswer | double | |
| tAnswer | text | |
| CustomData | json |