3723497.png and Template:UserManualStudentsTOC: Difference between pages
From Redrock Wiki
(Difference between pages)
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
1 | <!-- Group Settings - Intorductions - template for user manual table of contents --> | ||
{| id="um-toc" style="width:100%; padding:6px; cellspacing:0px; cellpadding:0px; vertical-align:top; margin:1.2em 6px 6px 0; background:#f3f3f3; border:1px solid #c2c2c2; text-align:left; color:#666666; " | |||
! colspan="3" | <h2 id="um-toc-hdr" style="margin:3px; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; text-align:left; color:#7c1911; ">User Manual Contents</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " colspan="3" | [[File:RgtArr.gif|link=User Manual]][[User Manual| Introduction]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " colspan="3" | [[File:RgtArr.gif]][[Utilities_and_Prefs|SysAdmin Preferences]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " colspan="3" | [[File:RgtArr.gif]][[Center Profiles Prefs|Center Profile Prefs]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " colspan="3" | [[File:RgtArr.gif|link=Group Settings]][[Group Settings]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " colspan="3" | [[File:RgtArr.gif|link=Sections]][[Sections]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " colspan="3" | [[File:RgtArr.gif|link=Reasons]][[Reasons]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " colspan="3" | [[File:RgtArr.gif|link=Consultants]][[Consultants]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " colspan="3" | [[File:DwnArr.gif|link=Student Records]][[Student Records]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="right" | [[File:b.gif|15px|link=Student Entry Form]] || style="font-weight:bold; " | [[Student Entry Form]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="right" | [[File:b.gif|15px|link=Creating Student Profiles]] || style="font-weight:bold; " | [[Creating Student Profiles]] | |||
|- | |||
| style=" width:10px; " | [[File:b.gif|10px|link=Searching for Students]] || style=" width:10px; " | [[File:DwnArr.gif|link=Searching for Students]] || style="font-weight:bold; " | [[Searching_for_Students|Searching for Students]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="right" | [[File:b.gif|15px|link=Custom Utilities]] || style="font-weight:bold; " | [[File:b.gif|15px|link=Student Search]][[Student Search]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="right" | [[File:b.gif|15px|link=System Prefs]] || style="font-weight:bold; " | [[File:b.gif|15px|link=Power Search]][[Power Search]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="right" | [[File:b.gif|15px|link=Advanced Prefs]] || style="font-weight:bold; " | [[File:b.gif|15px|link=Utility Search]][[Utility Search]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="right" | [[File:b.gif|15px|link=Advanced Prefs]] || style="font-weight:bold; " | [[File:b.gif|15px|link=Visit Search]][[Visit Search]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="right" | [[File:b.gif|15px|link=Advanced Prefs]] || style="font-weight:bold; " | [[File:b.gif|15px|link=Registrations Search]][[Registrations Search]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="right" | [[File:b.gif|15px|link=Post_Documents]] || style="font-weight:bold; " | [[Post Documents]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="right" | [[File:b.gif|15px|link=Create_Messages]] || style="font-weight:bold; " | [[Create Messages]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " colspan="3" | [[File:RgtArr.gif|link=Availabilities]][[Availabilities]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " colspan="3" | [[File:RgtArr.gif|link=Appointment Scheduling]][[Appointment Scheduling]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " colspan="3" | [[File:RgtArr.gif|link=Visits]][[Visits]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " colspan="3" | [[File:RgtArr.gif|link=Resources]][[Resources]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " colspan="3" | [[File:RgtArr.gif|link=List Management]][[List Management]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " colspan="3" | [[File:RgtArr.gif|link=Kiosk]][[Kiosk]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " colspan="3" | [[File:RgtArr.gif|link=Customize My Trac]][[Customize My Trac]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:32, 30 November 2021
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 14:09, 1 October 2021 | 564 × 682 (44 KB) | Redrock (talk | contribs) |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following page uses this file: