TracCloudNews08 and Template:TracCloudGuideGlobalTOC: Difference between pages
From Redrock Wiki
(Difference between pages)
TracCloudNews08
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="width:100%; | {| id="um-toc" style="width:100%; padding:6px; cellspacing:0px; cellpadding:0px; vertical-align:top; margin:1.2em 6px 6px 0; background:#f3f3f3; border:1px solid #c2c2c2; text-align:left; color:#666666; " | ||
|- | |||
! <h2 id="um-toc-hdr" style="margin:3px; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; text-align:left; color:#8D182B; ">Global Preferences</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalSystem|• System Preferences]] | |||
[[ | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalSearchAvail|• Search Availability Options]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalBarcode|• General KIOSK Login Options]] | |||
[[ | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalTerms|• Terms]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalStudentFields|• Student Entry Choices]] | |||
[[ | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalPhotos|• Student Photo Files]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalDashCharts|• Dashboard Charts]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalCustom|• Custom Fields]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalCampusIP|• Campus IP Address Blocks]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalLists|• Student Lists & Watch Lists]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalDocs|• Document Types]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalTasks|• Task Types]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalTemplates|• Email Templates]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalAdminDocs|• Public / Admin Docs]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalSkills|• Skills / Accommodations]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalNotifications|• Notification Types]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalWelcome|• Welcome Messages]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalBio|• Confirm Bio]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudReports#Favorite Reports Management|• Favorite Reports Management]] | |||
<hr style="margin-top: 0.1em; margin-bottom: 0.1em;"> | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalAnnouncements|• Announcements]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalGradesAssign|• Grade Groups & Assignments]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideBasicsPayroll|• Tracking Staff Payroll]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
__NOTOC__ |
Revision as of 14:59, 26 April 2023