TracCloudNews15 and Template:TracCloudGuideGlobalTOC: Difference between pages
From Redrock Wiki
(Difference between pages)
TracCloudNews15
(Created page with "{| style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; " | style="width:250px; vertical-align:top; padding:2px 15px 2px 2px;" | {{TracCloudNewslettersTOC}} | style="vertical-align:top; padding:20px 20px 20px 2px;" | {| style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; " ==Searching for Visits== Visits are some of the most important records in your Trac System, as they record the history of all of your students’ past attendance. This means that knowing how to search for visits is also importa...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="width:100%; | {| id="um-toc" style="width:100%; padding:6px; cellspacing:0px; cellpadding:0px; vertical-align:top; margin:1.2em 6px 6px 0; background:#f3f3f3; border:1px solid #c2c2c2; text-align:left; color:#666666; " | ||
|- | |||
! <h2 id="um-toc-hdr" style="margin:3px; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; text-align:left; color:#8D182B; ">Global Preferences</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalSystem|• System Preferences]] | |||
[[ | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalSearchAvail|• Search Availability Options]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalBarcode|• General KIOSK Login Options]] | |||
[[ | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalTerms|• Terms]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalStudentFields|• Student Entry Choices]] | |||
[[ | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalPhotos|• Student Photo Files]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalDashCharts|• Dashboard Charts]] | |||
[[ | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalCustom|• Custom Fields]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalCampusIP|• Campus IP Address Blocks]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalLists|• Student Lists & Watch Lists]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalDocs|• Document Types]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalTasks|• Task Types]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalTemplates|• Email Templates]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalAdminDocs|• Public / Admin Docs]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalSkills|• Skills / Accommodations]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalNotifications|• Notification Types]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalWelcome|• Welcome Messages]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalBio|• Confirm Bio]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudReports#Favorite Reports Management|• Favorite Reports Management]] | |||
<hr style="margin-top: 0.1em; margin-bottom: 0.1em;"> | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalAnnouncements|• Announcements]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideGlobalGradesAssign|• Grade Groups & Assignments]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; " | [[TracCloudGuideBasicsPayroll|• Tracking Staff Payroll]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
__NOTOC__ |
Revision as of 14:59, 26 April 2023